Monroe 40319 Rear Air Suspension Spring - Monroe

  • monroe-40319 Rear Air Suspension Spring - Monroe

Rear Air Suspension Spring - Monroe

Manufacturer: Monroe
Part Number: monroe-40319
Price: $490.94

check_box Free Shipping!check_box In Stock check_box Ships Immediately


  • The Quick-Strut line comes with a Lifetime warranty handled through Monroe.
    The Roadmatic line is not covered by a warranty.
    We will provide the warranty form that will then be sent, by the customer, to Monroe and they handle the process from there.
    * All warranty claims are subject to approval by Monroe.
    Please contact us for further information.

    Limited to ONE replacement during guarantee period

question_answer Ask us a Question

FitmentRear Air Suspension Spring - Monroe monroe-40319 fits these vehicles:
Details

Specific Fitment Distinctions:

  • Position: Rear.
2003 Mercedes-Benz E320
  • (Sedan)
2004-2005 Mercedes-Benz E320
  • (Sedan)
  • (Wagon, with Front Air Suspension)
  • For Rear (Wagon, without Front Air Suspension), use Monroe-40501.
2006-2009 Mercedes-Benz E350
  • (Sedan)
  • (Wagon, with Front Air Suspension)
  • For Rear (Wagon, without Front Air Suspension), use Monroe-40501.
2004-2006 Mercedes-Benz E500
  • (Sedan)
  • (Wagon, with Front Air Suspension)
  • For Rear (Wagon, without Front Air Suspension), use Monroe-40501.
Fitment for monroe-40319
YearsMakeModelPositionBody TypeNotes
2006Mercedes-BenzCLS500Rear
2007 - 2011Mercedes-BenzCLS550Rear
2003Mercedes-BenzE320RearSedan
2004 - 2005Mercedes-BenzE320RearSedan, Wagonwith Front Air Suspension
2006 - 2009Mercedes-BenzE320Rear
2006 - 2009Mercedes-BenzE350RearSedan, Wagonwith Front Air Suspension
2003Mercedes-BenzE500Rear
2004 - 2006Mercedes-BenzE500RearSedan, Wagonwith Front Air Suspension
2007 - 2009Mercedes-BenzE550Rear

Canada Market Only (vehicles not sold in USA):

YearsMakeModelPosition
2008 - 2009Mercedes-BenzE300Rear

Canada / Mexico Market Only (vehicles not sold in USA):

YearsMakeModelPosition
2007Mercedes-BenzE280Rear

Mexico Market Only (vehicles not sold in USA):

YearsMakeModelPosition
2007 - 2011Mercedes-BenzCLS350Rear
2005, 2007 - 2011Mercedes-BenzCLS500Rear
2008 - 2009Mercedes-BenzE280Rear
2007 - 2009Mercedes-BenzE500Rear
GradePremium
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
OEM part numbers Monroe 40319 replaces

Monroe 40319 is an aftermarket replacement part. It replaces the original equipment part numbers listed below for the vehicles this part fits. It is not a genuine manufacturer part, and the numbers below are shown for identification only.

Vehicle manufacturerOEM part number replaced
Mercedes-Benz2113200725
Mercedes-Benz211320072580
Mercedes-Benz2113200825
Mercedes-Benz211320082580
Mercedes-Benz2113201525
Mercedes-Benz211320152580
Mercedes-Benz2113201625
Mercedes-Benz211320162580