Monroe 40334 Front Air Suspension Spring - Monroe

  • monroe-40334 Front Air Suspension Spring - Monroe

Front Air Suspension Spring - Monroe

Manufacturer: Monroe
Part Number: monroe-40334
Price: $466.93

check_box Free Shipping!check_box In Stock check_box Ships Immediately


  • The Quick-Strut line comes with a Lifetime warranty handled through Monroe.
    The Roadmatic line is not covered by a warranty.
    We will provide the warranty form that will then be sent, by the customer, to Monroe and they handle the process from there.
    * All warranty claims are subject to approval by Monroe.
    Please contact us for further information.

    Limited to ONE replacement during guarantee period

question_answer Ask us a Question

FitmentFront Air Suspension Spring - Monroe monroe-40334 fits these vehicles:
Details

Specific Fitment Distinctions:

  • Position: Front.
Fitment for monroe-40334
YearsMakeModelPosition
2007 - 2009Mercedes-BenzGL320Front
2010 - 2012Mercedes-BenzGL350Front
2007 - 2012Mercedes-BenzGL450Front
2008 - 2012Mercedes-BenzGL550Front
2007 - 2009Mercedes-BenzML320Front
2006 - 2011Mercedes-BenzML350Front
2010 - 2011Mercedes-BenzML450Front
2006 - 2007Mercedes-BenzML500Front
2008 - 2011Mercedes-BenzML550Front
2007 - 2011Mercedes-BenzML63 AMGFront

Mexico Market Only (vehicles not sold in USA):

YearsMakeModelPosition
2008 - 2012Mercedes-BenzGL500Front
2008 - 2011Mercedes-BenzML500Front
GradePremium
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
OEM part numbers Monroe 40334 replaces

Monroe 40334 is an aftermarket replacement part. It replaces the original equipment part numbers listed below for the vehicles this part fits. It is not a genuine manufacturer part, and the numbers below are shown for identification only.

Vehicle manufacturerOEM part number replaced
Mercedes-Benz1643201213
Mercedes-Benz164320581339
Mercedes-Benz164320581380
Mercedes-Benz164320591339
Mercedes-Benz164320591380
Mercedes-Benz164320601339
Mercedes-Benz164320601380
Mercedes-BenzA1643204513
Mercedes-BenzA1643206113