Rear Shock Absorber | 11-19 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD

  • monroe-911303 360image 1
  • monroe-911303 Rear Shock Absorber - Monroe OESpectrum
  • monroe-911303 Rear Shock Absorber - Monroe OESpectrum
  • monroe-911303 Rear Shock Absorber - Monroe OESpectrum
  • monroe-911303 Rear Shock Absorber - Monroe OESpectrum
  • monroe-911303 360image large 1

Rear Shock Absorber - Monroe OESpectrum

Manufacturer: Monroe
Part Number: monroe-911303
Price: $120.65

check_box Free Shipping!check_box In Stock check_box Ships Immediately


  • The Quick-Strut line comes with a Lifetime warranty handled through Monroe.
    The Roadmatic line is not covered by a warranty.
    We will provide the warranty form that will then be sent, by the customer, to Monroe and they handle the process from there.
    * All warranty claims are subject to approval by Monroe.
    Please contact us for further information.

    Limited to ONE replacement during guarantee period

question_answer Ask us a Question

FitmentRear Shock Absorber - Monroe OESpectrum monroe-911303 fits these vehicles:
Details

Rear Shock Absorber | 11-19 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD

Specific Fitment Distinctions:

  • Position: Rear.
2024 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD
  • Submodels: Custom, High Country, LT, LTZ, WT

Crew Cab Pickup
Extended Cab Pickup

  • 2011-2013 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD
  • 2015-2018 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD
  • 2020-2024 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD
  • 2011-2013 GMC Sierra 3500 HD
  • 2015-2018 GMC Sierra 3500 HD
  • 2020-2024 GMC Sierra 3500 HD

Crew Cab Pickup

  • 2014 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD
  • 2019 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD
  • 2014 GMC Sierra 3500 HD
  • 2019 GMC Sierra 3500 HD
2024 GMC Sierra 2500 HD
  • Submodels: AT4, Denali, Denali Ultimate, Pro, SLE, SLT
Monroe OESpectrum shocks and struts

OESpectrum Shocks & Struts

Monroe® OESpectrum® shocks and struts are designed with the right technology specific to each vehicle’s ride and handling profile to filter out noise, vibration and harshness while enhancing drivability and performance. Covering the spectrum of import and domestic vehicles, OESpectrum is built different.

Designed with the Right Technology for Improved Control

Monroe OESpectrum shocks and struts for cars, light trucks and SUVs provide an exceptional level of handling precision and control while filtering out noise, vibration and harshness.

Built to Last

Self-lubricating fluid seal retains gas and reduces excessive friction against the piston rod to help reduce premature wear.

Exceptional Handling

Tuned specifically for each application, full displaced rod valving automatically adjusts to road extremes while the larger bore provides more efficient damping control to provide consistency and a smooth ride.

Monroe OESpectrum shock product detail

Control & Durability

PTFE-banded piston provides consistent sealing between piston and pressure tube for better control and increased durability.

Features & Benefits

Improves Performance

Nitrogen gas charge maintains tire-to-road contact for improved ride and handling by reducing aeration and shock fade.

Consistent Ride

OE all-weather fluid contains special additives to assist with extreme temperatures and helps reduce oil breakdown.

Reduces Noise, Vibration and Harshness

Innovative, vehicle-specific technologies deliver improved control under most driving conditions while isolating impact-related noise, vibration and harshness.

Fitment for monroe-911303
YearsMakeModelSubModelPositionBody Type
2011 - 2023ChevroletSilverado 2500 HDRear
2024ChevroletSilverado 2500 HDCustom, High Country, LT, LTZ, WTRear
2011 - 2013, 2015 - 2018, 2020 - 2024ChevroletSilverado 3500 HDRearCrew Cab Pickup, Extended Cab Pickup
2014, 2019ChevroletSilverado 3500 HDRearCrew Cab Pickup
2011 - 2023GMCSierra 2500 HDRear
2024GMCSierra 2500 HDAT4, Denali, Denali Ultimate, Pro, SLE, SLTRear
2011 - 2013, 2015 - 2018, 2020 - 2024GMCSierra 3500 HDRearCrew Cab Pickup, Extended Cab Pickup
2014, 2019GMCSierra 3500 HDRearCrew Cab Pickup
Overview
GradePremium
Active or Passive SuspensionPassive
Dimensions
Extended Length25.875 in (657.2mm)
Compressed Length16.25 in (412.8mm)
Travel Length244.5mm (9.625 in)
Features
Gas ChargedYes
Adjustable Ride HeightNo
Adjustable CompressionNo
Adjustable ReboundNo
Materials, color & finish
ColorBlack
Cylinder FinishPainted
What's included
Dust Shield IncludedYes
Includes Bump StopNo
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
OEM part numbers Monroe 911303 replaces

Monroe 911303 is an aftermarket replacement part. It replaces the original equipment part numbers listed below for the vehicles this part fits. It is not a genuine manufacturer part, and the numbers below are shown for identification only.

Vehicle manufacturerOEM part number replaced
Chevrolet20906289
Chevrolet20906290
Chevrolet20906291
Chevrolet20906292
Chevrolet22808247
Chevrolet22980433
Chevrolet22990470
Chevrolet22990471
Chevrolet22990472
Chevrolet22990473
Chevrolet22990474
Chevrolet22990475
Chevrolet23315261
Chevrolet23315262
Chevrolet23315263
Chevrolet23315264
Chevrolet23315265
GMC19366116
GMC19366130
GMC19366152
GMC20906289
GMC20906290
GMC20906291
GMC20906292
GMC22808247
GMC22980433
GMC22980437
GMC22990470
GMC22990471
GMC22990472
GMC22990473
GMC22990474
GMC22990475
GMC23315261
GMC23315262
GMC23315263
GMC23315264
GMC23315265

It also replaces these original equipment service part numbers.

Service brandService part number replaced
ACDelco530481
ACDelco530486
ACDelco5405093
ACDelco560869
ACDelco560871
ACDelco560872
ACDelco560980