MOOG 14E003R Front CV Axle Assembly - Passenger Side

  • moog-14e003r 360image 1
  • moog-14e003r Front CV Axle Assembly - Passenger Side
  • moog-14e003r Front CV Axle Assembly - Passenger Side
  • moog-14e003r Front CV Axle Assembly - Passenger Side
  • moog-14e003r Front CV Axle Assembly - Passenger Side
  • moog-14e003r 360image large 1

Front CV Axle Assembly - Passenger Side

Manufacturer: MOOG
Part Number: moog-14e003r
Price: $118.44

check_box In Stock check_box Ships Immediately


  • Moog fulfills their warranty through their individual dealers. That means that in order to receive warranty support, you will have to refer back to the original dealer you purchased the part from. Be sure to check the dealer's warranty support before you buy the part to make sure that they will properly support the warranty. If a dealer will only refer you back to the manufacturer in order to receive warranty support, then you may not actually have any warranty at all.

    Part of our warranty process includes reviewing evidence of the defect provided by the customer. This is easily accomplished by providing video or images of the defective part so our staff can verify the claim and move forward with the warranty process. This removes the necessity of shipping the part back to our facility at the customer's expense.

    WARRANTY:

    Moog Premium Steering Components carry a Limited Lifetime Warranty. Moog R-Series Control Arms, Hub Assemblies, and Knuckle Assemblies carry a 3 Year or 36,000 mile Warranty (whichever occurs first). And Moog CV Axles carry a 2 Year Warranty. Above warranties are based on customers who own a car, van, SUV or light truck (less than 8,000 lbs. or 3,625 kilograms).

    Moog warranties their parts to be free of defects in materials and/or workmanship during these timeframes as measured from the date of purchase.

    If a Moog part should fail due to materials or manufacturing defect while under warranty, we will provide a replacement of the part upon return of the defective part.

    Limited to ONE replacement during guarantee period

    Wearable RUBBER parts are not covered under warranty (Dust boots, bushings, bump stops, etc.)

question_answer Ask us a Question

FitmentFront CV Axle Assembly - Passenger Side moog-14e003r fits these vehicles:
Details
Passenger Side Only

Specific Fitment Distinctions:

  • Position: Front Passenger Side.

1.8L L4

  • 2009-2010 Pontiac Vibe
  • 2009-2017 Toyota Corolla
  • 2009-2013 Toyota Matrix
2003 Toyota Corolla
  • (USA Built)
2005-2006 Toyota Corolla
  • Submodels: CE, LE, S
2003-2006 Toyota Matrix
  • (FWD)

Front CV Axle Assembly-PassengerSide | Pontiac Vibe (2009-2010) | Toyota Corolla (2003-2019) | Toyota Matrix (2003-2013)

FrontCVAxleAssembly-1

Moog's CV Axle

The Front CV Axle Assembly (MOOG-14E003R) transfers power from the transmission to the wheels, enabling the vehicle to move, turn, and stop smoothly. It is compatible with the Pontiac Vibe (2009-2010), Toyota Corolla (2003-2019), and Toyota Matrix (2003-2013). This MOOG axle is constructed from premium materials and undergoes rigorous testing to help restore efficient power delivery, ensure reliable handling, and support long-term drivability.

Signs of Failure

Some signs of failure include damaged joints that can cause heavy vibration in the steering wheel or floorboard, especially during acceleration. A common visual sign of wear and tear is a ruptured boot, which allows dirt and grime to enter, leading to loss of lubrication and accelerated damage to the joint. Other symptoms of axle failure include clicking or popping sounds when turning or accelerating, which indicate excessive wear in the CV joints.

InnerAxleJoint
OuterAxleJoint

Front CV Axle Assembly

The Front CV Axle Assembly is engineered for long-term reliability, featuring heat-treated bearings and housings that help maintain structural integrity under stress. Additionally, it includes a protective coating designed to resist rust and corrosion, allowing the axle to withstand harsh weather conditions and road debris. Once installed, a properly functioning axle eliminates popping or clicking noises during turns and reduces vibrations throughout the suspension system, resulting in a smoother and more stable driving experience.

Want Reliable Performance?

If you're experiencing drifting from side to side, clicking noises during turns, or visual signs of wear and tear, your CV Axle might need a replacement. MOOG-14E003R is a durable, long lasting product designed to ensure smooth power delivery, improve steering, and reduce future drivetrain wear.

FrontCVAxleAssembly-2

Fitment for moog-14e003r
YearsMakeModelSubModelPositionDrive WheelEngine BaseTransmissionNotes
2009 - 2010PontiacVibeFront Passenger Side1.8L L4
2003ToyotaCorollaFront Passenger SideManualUSA Built
2004, 2007 - 2008ToyotaCorollaFront Passenger SideManual
2005 - 2006ToyotaCorollaCE, LE, SFront Passenger SideManual
2009 - 2017ToyotaCorollaFront Passenger Side1.8L L4
2018 - 2019ToyotaCorollaFront Passenger Side
2003 - 2006ToyotaMatrixXRFront Passenger SideFWDManual
2007 - 2008ToyotaMatrixFront Passenger SideManual
2009 - 2013ToyotaMatrixFront Passenger Side1.8L L4
Overview
GradePremium
Dimensions
Compressed Length923mm (36.34 in)
Studs, threads & splines
Inboard Spline Quantity20
Outboard Spline Quantity26
Axle Nut TypeHex
Axle Nut Thread SizeM22×1.5
Materials, color & finish
Inboard Boot MaterialNeoprene
Outboard Boot MaterialNeoprene
What's included
ABS Tone Ring IncludedYes
Axle Nut IncludedYes
OEM part numbers MOOG 14E003R replaces

MOOG 14E003R is an aftermarket replacement part. It replaces the original equipment part numbers listed below for the vehicles this part fits. It is not a genuine manufacturer part, and the numbers below are shown for identification only.

Vehicle manufacturerOEM part number replaced
Toyota19183737
Toyota19204706
Toyota19204984
Toyota19205410
Toyota4341001130
Toyota4341001131
Toyota4341002280
Toyota4341002290
Toyota4341002310
Toyota4341002A03