Front Right Suspension Strut | 2009-2013 Toyota Corolla

  • monroe-72597 Front Suspension Strut - Monroe OE Spectrum - Passenger Side

Front Suspension Strut - Monroe OE Spectrum - Passenger Side

Manufacturer: Monroe
Part Number: monroe-72597
Price: $158.76

check_box Free Shipping!check_box In Stock check_box Ships Immediately


  • The Quick-Strut line comes with a Lifetime warranty handled through Monroe.
    The Roadmatic line is not covered by a warranty.
    We will provide the warranty form that will then be sent, by the customer, to Monroe and they handle the process from there.
    * All warranty claims are subject to approval by Monroe.
    Please contact us for further information.

    Limited to ONE replacement during guarantee period

question_answer Ask us a Question

FitmentFront Suspension Strut - Monroe OE Spectrum - Passenger Side monroe-72597 fits these vehicles:
Details

Front Right Suspension Strut | 2009-2013 Toyota Corolla

Specific Fitment Distinctions:

  • Position: Front Passenger Side.
2009-2010 Pontiac Vibe 2009-2013 Toyota Corolla 2009-2014 Toyota Matrix

Monroe OE Spectrum Shocks and Struts

Monroe OESpectrum Shocks and Struts cover a wide range of domestic and import vehicles and are designed to provide the best ride for a specific make and model. When your original shocks or struts wear out you can have less stability in your handling and your ride will be less smooth. If you need to replace those parts would you rather have a shock made to work with your year, make, and model or a generic option that fits the right dimensions? With OESpectrum you get shocks and struts manufactured to give your specific vehicle the most consistent control under adverse road conditions and the smoothest ride possible.

monroe oespectrum shocks

monroe oespectrum shock benefits

Best Ride for Your Vehicle

By using a variety of technologies, OESpectrum shocks are able to offer the most stable ride and reduced noise and vibration for passenger cars, light trucks, and everything in-between. These shocks and struts are also designed to last with features to reduce piston friction, preserve fluid levels, and increase durability. Monroe backs all OESpectrum shocks and struts with a limited lifetime warranty so you can rest assured these parts are meant to last.


Which Restore Your Ride Shock or Strut is Right for Me?

  Quick-Strut Assembly OESpectrum Shocks and Struts Reflex Shocks and Struts
Restore OE-Style Ride and Handling X X X
All-IN-One Strut Solution X    
Vehicle with High Center of Gravity     X
Reduce Noise, Vibration & Harshness   X  
Limited Lifetime Warranty / Feel The Difference Guarantee X X X

 

Fitment for monroe-72597
YearsMakeModelPosition
2009 - 2010PontiacVibeFront Passenger Side
2009 - 2013ToyotaCorollaFront Passenger Side
2009 - 2013ToyotaMatrixFront Passenger Side

Canada Market Only (vehicles not sold in USA):

YearsMakeModelPosition
2014ToyotaMatrixFront Passenger Side
Overview
GradePremium
Active or Passive SuspensionPassive
Dimensions
Extended Length522.5mm (20.57 in)
Compressed Length340.1mm (13.39 in)
Travel Length182.4mm (7.18 in)
Body Length327.4mm (12.89 in)
Features
Gas ChargedYes
Adjustable Ride HeightNo
Adjustable CompressionNo
Adjustable ReboundNo
What's included
Coil Spring IncludedNo
Strut Mounts IncludedNo
Dust Shield IncludedNo
Includes Bump StopNo
Mounting Hardware IncludedYes
OEM part numbers Monroe 72597 replaces

Monroe 72597 is an aftermarket replacement part. It replaces the original equipment part numbers listed below for the vehicles this part fits. It is not a genuine manufacturer part, and the numbers below are shown for identification only.

Vehicle manufacturerOEM part number replaced
GMC19184380
GMC19184382
GMC19184384
GMC19184386
Pontiac19184380
Pontiac19184382
Pontiac19184384
Pontiac19184386
Toyota4851002510
Toyota4851002530
Toyota4851009T00
Toyota4851012B00

It also replaces these original equipment service part numbers.

Service brandService part number replaced
ACDelco560655