Tie Rod End Adjusting Sleeve | Chevrolet Blazer 73-74

  • moog-es362s 360image 1
  • moog-es362s Front Tie Rod Adjusting Sleeve
  • moog-es362s Front Tie Rod Adjusting Sleeve
  • moog-es362s Front Tie Rod Adjusting Sleeve
  • moog-es362s Front Tie Rod Adjusting Sleeve
  • moog-es362s Front Tie Rod Adjusting Sleeve
  • moog-es362s 360image large 1

Front Tie Rod Adjusting Sleeve

Manufacturer: MOOG
Part Number: moog-es362s
Price: $24.00

check_box In Stock check_box Ships Immediately


  • Moog fulfills their warranty through their individual dealers. That means that in order to receive warranty support, you will have to refer back to the original dealer you purchased the part from. Be sure to check the dealer's warranty support before you buy the part to make sure that they will properly support the warranty. If a dealer will only refer you back to the manufacturer in order to receive warranty support, then you may not actually have any warranty at all.

    Part of our warranty process includes reviewing evidence of the defect provided by the customer. This is easily accomplished by providing video or images of the defective part so our staff can verify the claim and move forward with the warranty process. This removes the necessity of shipping the part back to our facility at the customer's expense.

    WARRANTY:

    Moog Premium Steering Components carry a Limited Lifetime Warranty. Moog R-Series Control Arms, Hub Assemblies, and Knuckle Assemblies carry a 3 Year or 36,000 mile Warranty (whichever occurs first). And Moog CV Axles carry a 2 Year Warranty. Above warranties are based on customers who own a car, van, SUV or light truck (less than 8,000 lbs. or 3,625 kilograms).

    Moog warranties their parts to be free of defects in materials and/or workmanship during these timeframes as measured from the date of purchase.

    If a Moog part should fail due to materials or manufacturing defect while under warranty, we will provide a replacement of the part upon return of the defective part.

    Limited to ONE replacement during guarantee period

    Wearable RUBBER parts are not covered under warranty (Dust boots, bushings, bump stops, etc.)

question_answer Ask us a Question

FitmentFront Tie Rod Adjusting Sleeve moog-es362s fits these vehicles:
Details

Tie Rod End Adjusting Sleeve | Chevrolet Blazer 73-74

Specific Fitment Distinctions:

  • Specs: 4.50 Length; with 7/8 x 18 Threads.
1994 Dodge B250
1995-1998 Dodge B2500
1979-1980 Dodge B300
1981-1994 Dodge B350
1995-1998 Dodge B3500
1999-2000 Dodge Ram 2500 Van
1999-2003 Dodge Ram 3500 Van
1979-1980 Plymouth PB300
1981-1983 Plymouth PB350
  • (with 4000 Axle(s))
1975-1978 Dodge B300
1972-1974 Dodge B300 Van
1972 Fargo B300 Van
1975-1978 Plymouth PB300
1974 Plymouth PB300 Van
  • (with 3800 Front Axle)
1988 Ford E-150 Econoline
1988 Ford E-150 Econoline Club Wagon
  • (From 2/88)
  • (Thru 1/88)
1988 Ford E-250 Econoline
1988 Ford E-250 Econoline Club Wagon
1988 Ford E-350 Econoline
1988 Ford E-350 Econoline Club Wagon
  • (Thru 1/88)
1971 Ford F-350
  • (From Serial # M00001)

Moog's Tie Rod Adjusting Sleeves

Moog's Tie Rod Adjusting Sleeves join the tie rod ends to the steering linkage and allowing your vehicle to be aligned properly. These sleeves are coated for corrosion resistance and are made of steel for durability. All Moog tie rod sleeves are backed with a lifetime warranty handled in house at DST.

Moog Tie Rod Adjusting Sleeve
MOOG moog-es362s

Product Reviews for Tie Rod End Adjusting Sleeve | Chevrolet Blazer 73-74

5 Star (2)
100%
4 Star (0)
0%
3 Star (0)
0%
2 Star (0)
0%
1 Star (0)
0%
starstarstarstarstar

MOOG moog-es362s

5 out of 5 based on 2 user reviews. Write a Review

W
verified_user

starstarstarstarstar" Review 2 Years Later "

Still hanging in there. No problems at all.

verified_user Verified Buyer - Wendell D. Smith - . MOOG moog-es362s - 5 out of 5
I
verified_user

starstarstarstarstar" great "

Worked great

verified_user Verified Buyer - Ian Perales - . MOOG moog-es362s - 5 out of 5
Fitment for moog-es362s
YearsMakeModelDrive WheelNotes
1973 - 1974ChevroletBlazer4WD
1973 - 1974ChevroletK10 Pickup
1973 - 1976ChevroletK10 Suburban
1975 - 1976ChevroletK10
1973 - 1974ChevroletK20 Pickup
1973 - 1976ChevroletK20 Suburban
1975 - 1976ChevroletK20
1975 - 1976ChevroletK5 Blazer4WD
1995 - 1998DodgeB2500with 4000 Axle(s)
1994DodgeB250with 4000 Axle(s)
1972 - 1974DodgeB300 Vanwith 3800 Front Axle
1975 - 1978DodgeB300with 3800 Front Axle
1979 - 1980DodgeB300with 4000 Axle(s)
1995 - 1998DodgeB3500with 4000 Axle(s)
1981 - 1994DodgeB350with 4000 Axle(s)
1999 - 2000DodgeRam 2500 Vanwith 4000 Axle(s)
1999 - 2003DodgeRam 3500 Vanwith 4000 Axle(s)
1976 - 1977FordBronco
1975 - 1983FordE-100 Econoline Club Wagon
1969 - 1983FordE-100 Econoline
1975 - 1987, 1989 - 1991FordE-150 Econoline Club Wagon
1988FordE-150 Econoline Club WagonFrom 2/88, Thru 1/88
1975 - 1987, 1989 - 1991FordE-150 Econoline
1988FordE-150 EconolineFrom 2/88, Thru 1/88
1969 - 1974FordE-200 Econoline
1975 - 1987FordE-250 Econoline Club Wagon
1988FordE-250 Econoline Club WagonThru 1/88
1975 - 1987FordE-250 Econoline
1988FordE-250 EconolineThru 1/88
1977 - 1987FordE-350 Econoline Club Wagon
1988FordE-350 Econoline Club WagonThru 1/88
1975 - 1987FordE-350 Econoline
1988FordE-350 EconolineThru 1/88
1965 - 1976FordF-100RWD
1977 - 1979FordF-100
1975 - 1979FordF-150
1965 - 1979FordF-250RWD
1971FordF-350From Serial # M00001
1972 - 1978FordF-350
1979FordF-350RWD
1973 - 1976GMCJimmy4WD
1975 - 1976GMCK15 Suburban
1973 - 1974GMCK15/K1500 Pickup
1973 - 1974GMCK15/K1500 Suburban
1975 - 1976GMCK15
1975 - 1976GMCK25 Suburban
1973 - 1974GMCK25/K2500 Pickup
1973 - 1974GMCK25/K2500 Suburban
1975 - 1976GMCK25
1974PlymouthPB300 Vanwith 3800 Front Axle
1975 - 1978PlymouthPB300with 3800 Front Axle
1979 - 1980PlymouthPB300with 4000 Axle(s)
1981 - 1983PlymouthPB350with 4000 Axle(s)

Canada Market Only (vehicles not sold in USA):

YearsMakeModelNotes
1972FargoB300 Vanwith 3800 Front Axle
GradePremium
Length4.5 in (114.3mm)
OEM part numbers MOOG ES362S replaces

MOOG ES362S is an aftermarket replacement part. It replaces the original equipment part numbers listed below for the vehicles this part fits. It is not a genuine manufacturer part, and the numbers below are shown for identification only.

Vehicle manufacturerOEM part number replaced
Chrysler3735346
Chrysler3735347
Chrysler4112842
Chrysler4112843
Chrysler8123320
Chrysler8124819
ChryslerJ8123320
FordC5TZ-3281A
FordD2TZ-3281A
FordD8HZ-7819A
FordE8UZ-3281A
General Motors14007644
General Motors15617288
General Motors6259076

It also replaces these original equipment service part numbers.

Service brandService part number replaced
ACDelco45A6002
ACDelco46A6002A