Front Sway Bar End Link Kit | 1954-1981 Buick Century

  • moog-k5254 360image 1
  • moog-k5254 Front Sway Bar End Link
  • moog-k5254 Front Sway Bar End Link
  • moog-k5254 Front Sway Bar End Link
  • moog-k5254 Front Sway Bar End Link
  • moog-k5254 Front Sway Bar End Link
  • moog-k5254 360image large 1

Front Sway Bar End Link

Manufacturer: MOOG
Part Number: moog-k5254

(?)
No Thanks
Heavy Duty
Polyurethane
Price: $7.82

check_box In Stock check_box Ships Immediately


  • Qty 1 Stabilizer Bar Link (Not sold in pairs)
  • Moog fulfills their warranty through their individual dealers. That means that in order to receive warranty support, you will have to refer back to the original dealer you purchased the part from. Be sure to check the dealer's warranty support before you buy the part to make sure that they will properly support the warranty. If a dealer will only refer you back to the manufacturer in order to receive warranty support, then you may not actually have any warranty at all.

    Part of our warranty process includes reviewing evidence of the defect provided by the customer. This is easily accomplished by providing video or images of the defective part so our staff can verify the claim and move forward with the warranty process. This removes the necessity of shipping the part back to our facility at the customer's expense.

    WARRANTY:

    Moog Premium Steering Components carry a Limited Lifetime Warranty. Moog R-Series Control Arms, Hub Assemblies, and Knuckle Assemblies carry a 3 Year or 36,000 mile Warranty (whichever occurs first). And Moog CV Axles carry a 2 Year Warranty. Above warranties are based on customers who own a car, van, SUV or light truck (less than 8,000 lbs. or 3,625 kilograms).

    Moog warranties their parts to be free of defects in materials and/or workmanship during these timeframes as measured from the date of purchase.

    If a Moog part should fail due to materials or manufacturing defect while under warranty, we will provide a replacement of the part upon return of the defective part.

    Limited to ONE replacement during guarantee period

    Wearable RUBBER parts are not covered under warranty (Dust boots, bushings, bump stops, etc.)

question_answer Ask us a Question

FitmentFront Sway Bar End Link moog-k5254 fits these vehicles:
Details

Front Sway Bar End Link Kit | 1954-1981 Buick Century

Specific Fitment Distinctions:

  • Position: Front.
  • Notes: OE Type.
1961 Buick Electra
  • (225)
1958 Cadillac DeVille
  • (Hardtop)
1959-1960 Cadillac DeVille
  • (Hardtop)
  • (Sedan)
2003-2004 Chevrolet Blazer
  • (RWD) Submodels: LS, Xtreme
2005 Chevrolet Blazer
  • (RWD, Xtreme)
1983 Ford LTD
  • (2.3L L4, 3.3L L6, 3.8L V6)
1984-1986 Ford LTD
  • (2.3L L4, 3.8L V6)
  • (3.8L V6, Brougham)
1998-1999 GMC Jimmy
  • (RWD) Submodels: SL, SLE, SLS, SLT
2000-2001 GMC Jimmy
  • (RWD) Submodels: SLE, SLS, SLT

RWD

  • 1996-2000 Isuzu Hombre
  • 1988 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme
1984-1986 Mercury Marquis
  • (2.3L L4, 3.8L V6)
1998-2004 Nissan Frontier
  • (2.4L L4)
Footnotes
  • Problem Solver Bushing Kit provides additional ride and performance handling benefits

Moog's Sway Bar Endlinks

A sway bar, or anti-roll bar, is designed to keep all four wheels solidly in contact with the road, track, or trail during a turn. But your sway bar doesn't do this job alone. Sway bar endlinks connect the sway bar to the rest of your suspension. Without these links your sway bar would just hang there, taking up space. Similarly, if your links are damaged or worn then your sway bar will not be performing at it's best.

Moog's line of sway bar endlinks come in a variety of shapes and styles, each one designed specifically for the vehicle it's listed for. Known for their high-quality parts, Moog stays true to form with each of their endlink designs. Maximize your vehicle's performance and value with a set of Moog's sway bar endlinks, all covered by Moog's lifetime warranty handled in-house here at DST.

Moog's Sway Bar Endlinks Box
MOOG moog-k5254

Product Reviews for Front Sway Bar End Link Kit | 1954-1981 Buick Century

5 Star (2)
100%
4 Star (0)
0%
3 Star (0)
0%
2 Star (0)
0%
1 Star (0)
0%
starstarstarstarstar

MOOG moog-k5254

5 out of 5 based on 2 user reviews. Write a Review

P
verified_user

starstarstarstarstar" quick delivery good prices "

Great site to find parts great prices n quick delivery

verified_user Verified Buyer - Patricia A. Quinn - . MOOG moog-k5254 - 5 out of 5
R
verified_user

starstarstarstarstar" good "

Worked great. Better than the original ones I had. They look stronger.

verified_user Verified Buyer - rigoberto deleon - . MOOG moog-k5254 - 5 out of 5
Fitment for moog-k5254

All Vehicles: OE Type.

YearsMakeModelSubModelPositionBody TypeDrive WheelEngine BaseDoors
1954 - 1956, 1978 - 1981BuickCenturyFront
1961BuickElectra225Front
1962 - 1964BuickElectraFront
1961 - 1964BuickEstate WagonFront
1961 - 1963BuickInvictaFront
1961 - 1964BuickLeSabreFront
1978 - 1987BuickRegalFront
1963 - 1965BuickRivieraFront
1954 - 1956BuickRoadmasterFront
1954BuickSkylarkFront
1954 - 1956BuickSpecialFront
1954 - 1956BuickSuperFront
1962 - 1964BuickWildcatFront
1960CadillacCommercial ChassisFront
1958CadillacDeVilleFrontHardtop5, 7
1959 - 1960CadillacDeVilleFrontHardtop, Sedan7
1957 - 1960CadillacSeries 60 FleetwoodFront
1957 - 1960CadillacSeries 62Front
1958CadillacSeries 70 Fleetwood EldoradoFront
1957 - 1960CadillacSeries 75 FleetwoodFront
1958 - 1964ChevroletBel AirFront
1958 - 1964ChevroletBiscayneFront
1995 - 2002ChevroletBlazerFrontRWD
2003 - 2004ChevroletBlazerLS, XtremeFrontRWD
2005ChevroletBlazerXtremeFrontRWD
1959 - 1960, 1978 - 1987ChevroletEl CaminoFront
1958 - 1964ChevroletImpalaFront
1959 - 1960ChevroletKingswoodFront
1987 - 1995ChevroletLLVFront
1978 - 1983ChevroletMalibuFront
1978 - 1988ChevroletMonte CarloFront
1959 - 1961ChevroletParkwoodFront
1983 - 1994ChevroletS10 BlazerFrontRWD
1982ChevroletS10Front
1983 - 2003ChevroletS10FrontRWD
1958ChevroletSedan DeliveryFront
1983FordFairmontFront
1983FordLTDFront2.3L L4, 3.3L L6, 3.8L V6
1984 - 1986FordLTDBroughamFront2.3L L4, 3.8L V6
1969 - 1972, 1983 - 1986FordThunderbirdFront
1978 - 1987GMCCaballeroFront
1992 - 1997GMCJimmyFrontRWD
1998 - 1999GMCJimmySL, SLE, SLS, SLTFrontRWD
2000 - 2001GMCJimmySLE, SLS, SLTFrontRWD
1983 - 1991GMCS15 JimmyFrontRWD
1982GMCS15Front
1983 - 1990GMCS15FrontRWD
1991 - 2003GMCSonomaFrontRWD
1996 - 2000IsuzuHombreFrontRWD
1983 - 1986MercuryCougarFront
1983MercuryMarquisFront
1984 - 1986MercuryMarquisFront2.3L L4, 3.8L V6
1983MercuryZephyrFront
1980 - 1986Nissan720FrontRWD
1998 - 2004NissanFrontierFront2.4L L4
1978 - 1984OldsmobileCutlass CalaisFront
1980 - 1983OldsmobileCutlass CruiserFront
1978 - 1980, 1985 - 1987OldsmobileCutlass SalonFront
1978 - 1987OldsmobileCutlass SupremeFront
1988OldsmobileCutlass SupremeFrontRWD
1978 - 1981OldsmobileCutlassFront
1982 - 1986PontiacBonnevilleFront
1978 - 1980PontiacGrand AmFront
1978 - 1981PontiacGrand LeMansFront
1978 - 1987PontiacGrand PrixFront
1978 - 1981PontiacLeMansFront

Canada Market Only (vehicles not sold in USA):

YearsMakeModelPositionDrive Wheel
2002GMCJimmyFrontRWD
1985 - 1986OldsmobileCutlassFront

Canada / Mexico Market Only (vehicles not sold in USA):

YearsMakeModelPosition
1987OldsmobileCutlassFront
GradePremium
OEM part numbers MOOG K5254 replaces

MOOG K5254 is an aftermarket replacement part. It replaces the original equipment part numbers listed below for the vehicles this part fits. It is not a genuine manufacturer part, and the numbers below are shown for identification only.

Vehicle manufacturerOEM part number replaced
FordE3AZ-5A486A
General Motors1388363
General Motors1391880
General Motors1396047
General Motors15684217
General Motors15991383
General Motors3630762
General Motors3787879
General Motors470147
Isuzu8-15991-383-0

It also replaces these original equipment service part numbers.

Service brandService part number replaced
ACDelco45G0003
ACDelco45G0080
ACDelco46G0003A