Rear Sway Bar End Link | Buick Rainier 04-07

  • moog-k6668 360image 1
  • moog-k6668 Rear Sway Bar End Link - Driver Side
  • moog-k6668 Rear Sway Bar End Link - Driver Side
  • moog-k6668 Rear Sway Bar End Link - Driver Side
  • moog-k6668 Rear Sway Bar End Link - Driver Side
  • moog-k6668 360image large 1

Rear Sway Bar End Link - Driver Side

Manufacturer: MOOG
Part Number: moog-k6668
Price: $58.87

check_box In Stock check_box Ships Immediately


  • Qty 1 Stabilizer Bar Link (Not sold in pairs)
Suggested part for moog-k6668: moog-k6667
moog-k6667 Rear Sway Bar End Link - Passenger Side
Rear Sway Bar End Link - Passenger Side

  • Moog fulfills their warranty through their individual dealers. That means that in order to receive warranty support, you will have to refer back to the original dealer you purchased the part from. Be sure to check the dealer's warranty support before you buy the part to make sure that they will properly support the warranty. If a dealer will only refer you back to the manufacturer in order to receive warranty support, then you may not actually have any warranty at all.

    Part of our warranty process includes reviewing evidence of the defect provided by the customer. This is easily accomplished by providing video or images of the defective part so our staff can verify the claim and move forward with the warranty process. This removes the necessity of shipping the part back to our facility at the customer's expense.

    WARRANTY:

    Moog Premium Steering Components carry a Limited Lifetime Warranty. Moog R-Series Control Arms, Hub Assemblies, and Knuckle Assemblies carry a 3 Year or 36,000 mile Warranty (whichever occurs first). And Moog CV Axles carry a 2 Year Warranty. Above warranties are based on customers who own a car, van, SUV or light truck (less than 8,000 lbs. or 3,625 kilograms).

    Moog warranties their parts to be free of defects in materials and/or workmanship during these timeframes as measured from the date of purchase.

    If a Moog part should fail due to materials or manufacturing defect while under warranty, we will provide a replacement of the part upon return of the defective part.

    Limited to ONE replacement during guarantee period

    Wearable RUBBER parts are not covered under warranty (Dust boots, bushings, bump stops, etc.)

Cross Reference from moog-k6668 to beckarnley-101-6419
Beck Arnley beckarnley-101-6419
. Standard OE replacement and is not greaseable.
Price: $47.89
Warranty: 3 Years or 50000 Miles

question_answer Ask us a Question

FitmentRear Sway Bar End Link - Driver Side moog-k6668 fits these vehicles:
Details

Rear Sway Bar End Link | Buick Rainier 04-07

Includes One Complete Link Kit - Driver Side

Moog's Sway Bar Endlinks

A sway bar, or anti-roll bar, is designed to keep all four wheels solidly in contact with the road, track, or trail during a turn. But your sway bar doesn't do this job alone. Sway bar endlinks connect the sway bar to the rest of your suspension. Without these links your sway bar would just hang there, taking up space. Similarly, if your links are damaged or worn then your sway bar will not be performing at it's best.

Moog's line of sway bar endlinks come in a variety of shapes and styles, each one designed specifically for the vehicle it's listed for. Known for their high-quality parts, Moog stays true to form with each of their endlink designs. Maximize your vehicle's performance and value with a set of Moog's sway bar endlinks, all covered by Moog's lifetime warranty handled in-house here at DST.

Moog's Sway Bar Endlinks Box
Fitment for moog-k6668
MakeModelYear RangePositionDrive WheelQuantity RequiredEngine BaseEngine VINEngine Designation
BuickRainier2007-2004Rear Left Quantity 1
ChevroletSSR2006-2003Rear Left Quantity 1
ChevroletTrailblazer2009-2002Rear Left Quantity 1
ChevroletTrailblazer EXT2006-2002Rear Left Quantity 1
GMCEnvoy2009-2002Rear Left Quantity 1
GMCEnvoy XL2006-2002Rear Left Quantity 1
GMCEnvoy XUV2005-2004Rear Left Quantity 1
IsuzuAscender2008-2003Rear Left Quantity 1
OldsmobileBravada2004-2002Rear Left Quantity 1
Saab9-7x2009-2005Rear Left Quantity 1
GradePremium
GreaseableYes
OEM part numbers MOOG K6668 replaces

MOOG K6668 is an aftermarket replacement part. It replaces the original equipment part numbers listed below for the vehicles this part fits. It is not a genuine manufacturer part, and the numbers below are shown for identification only.

Vehicle manufacturerOEM part number replaced
General Motors15071423
General Motors88965470
General Motors88982342
Isuzu8889654700
Isuzu8889823420
Saab88965470

It also replaces these original equipment service part numbers.

Service brandService part number replaced
ACDelco45G0255
ACDelco46G0255A

compare_arrows Compare with Similar Parts


This Part
moog-k6668 compare
$58.87
  • star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
  • This part
  • Bushing Material: Rubber
Beck Arnley
Beck Arnley compare
$47.89
($10.98) cheaper
  • star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
  • Standard OE replacement and is not greaseable.

question_answer Customer Questions and Answers


Question:
After installation how much grease to add ? At every oil change how much grease to add?
Answer:
After connecting the grease gun, start pumping grease in and watch the dust boot. Stop pumping the grease when you see the dust boot start to expand.

Question:
Is lt-k6668 pregreased or does it need to be greased prior to installation?
Answer:
moog-k6668 after the end link is assembled it is greased. This is to preserve the part while it sets on the shelf. After the parts are installed it needs to be greased and every oil change.

Question:
Will part number k6668 fit my 2008 Chevy Trailblazer 4.2 LT 4wd?
Answer:
Yes, part number k6668 will fit the 2008 Chevy Trailblazer 4.2 LT 4wd.

Question:
what are the grease zerk thread specs for the moog-k6668?
Answer:
The moog-k6668 will have a zerk thread of 1/4-28.

Question:
Does this come pre-greased or do I need to add grease after installation?
Answer:
moog-k6668 is greased after it is assembled. The end link must be greased after it is installed and every oil change with HD chassis grease that is NLGI certified.

Question:
MOOG-K6668 - Rear Left End Link - 2005 Chevy Trailblazer lt 4x4 - Will this fit on my 2005 Trailblazer lt 4x4?
Answer:
Part number Moog-K6668 will fit as an OE stock rear driver side endlinks for an 05 4x4 Trailblazer.